Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
|Active Matter||93% Min.|
|PH (5% Aq. Solution)||7.0-8.5|
|Sodium Chloride||2.0% Max.|
|Packing||15kgs Carton Drum|
|Storage & Shelf Life||Keep package sealed under cool and dry place.|
|One year after production date.|
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Cas No.: 90387-74-9 is an amino-acid-derivative surfactant that made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut. It’s widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo.
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Cas No.: 90387-74-9
- Body wash for sensitive skin
- Shampoo for damaged hair
- Facial cleanser
- Baby product
- Shaving product
- O/W Co-emulsifier
Typically used at a level of 3~30% as main surfactant or co-surfactant.
SCI Shampoo Recipe Skin care Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate manufacturer CAS 1562-00-1
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate manufacturer of China
Q:What’s the Minimum Order Quantity of N-coco acyl derivs?
Q: How to Get Sample of Sodium cocoanutylglycinate?
A: Sample within 500g could be sent for free once buyer’s DHL account is advised for freight collect or courier cost is paid. The courier cost could be deducted when bulk order is placed.
Q: What is Lead Time of N-coco acyl derivs?
A: Generally, cargo could be loaded on ship in about two weeks after the date of receiving prepayment or L/C. Sometimes one week earlier or later.
Q: What’s the bulk Packing of Sodium cocoanutylglycinate?
A: 180KG/Carton Drum packing