Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Cas No.: 137-16-6 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foaming ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foaming ability. So it’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. ZXCHEM GROUP
Cas No.: 137-16-6 is widely used in shampoo, shower gel, cleansing agent, toothpaste, hand soap, foam shaving product and baby washing product. Formula Guidelines: Main surfactant: 20%-45%; Auxiliary surfactant: 1-15%. ZXCHEM GROUP
Q:What’s the Minimum Order Quantity?
Q: How to Get Sample of Sodium N-lauryl sarcosine?
A: Sample within 500g could be sent for free once buyer’s DHL account is advised for freight collect or courier cost is paid. The courier cost could be deducted when bulk order is placed.
Q: What is Lead Time of Lauryl sarcosine sodium?
A: Generally, cargo could be loaded on ship in about two weeks after the date of receiving prepayment or L/C. Sometimes one week earlier or later.
Q: What’s the bulk Packing of Sodium N-lauryl sarcosine?
A: 180KG/plastic drum packing