Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

2021-11-23T13:55:14+08:00

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Cas No.: 137-16-6 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foaming ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foaming ability. So it’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. ZXCHEM GROUP

About us

Recent Tweets

Newsletter

Sign-up to get the latest news and update information. Don’t worry, we won’t send spam!

[fusion_form form_post_id="3352" class="" id="" /]
返回顶部