Octocrylene

2021-10-22T16:41:32+08:00

Octocrylene Cas No: 6197-30-4 is an ingredient used in sunscreens for its ability to absorb UV rays, protecting the skin from sun damage. Octocrylene is a thick colorless ingredient; it is very chemically stable and can be used as an additive to cosmetics to preserve any natural chemical degradation that can occur when skincare products are exposed to sunlight for prolonged periods. ZXCHEM GROUP

返回顶部