Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

2021-11-18T17:09:26+08:00

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Cas No.: 90387-74-9 is an amino-acid-derivative surfactant that made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut. It’s widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo. ZXCHEM GROUP

About us

Recent Tweets

Newsletter

Sign-up to get the latest news and update information. Don’t worry, we won’t send spam!

[fusion_form form_post_id="3352" class="" id="" /]
返回顶部