Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

2021-11-19T13:21:08+08:00

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Cas No.: 68187-32-6 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with outstanding foaming ability, good biodegradation, no irritation, no-hypersusceptibility. It can reduce irritation and leftover of anionic surfactant such as SLS and fatty acid soap. It’s widely used in shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo. ZXCHEM GROUP

About us

Recent Tweets

Newsletter

Sign-up to get the latest news and update information. Don’t worry, we won’t send spam!

[fusion_form form_post_id="3352" class="" id="" /]
返回顶部