Polyethylene Glycol 3350

2024-04-19T11:53:16+08:00

Polyethylene glycol 3350 is a polyether compound that is made up of repeating units of ethylene oxide and water. It is a colorless, odorless, and tasteless liquid that is soluble in water and many organic solvents.

Refined Glycerine 99.5% min

2023-08-16T13:57:47+08:00

Refined Glycerine 99.5% min is a clear, colorless, odorless, and viscous liquid that is derived from vegetable oils or animal fats. It is a highly refined form of glycerine that has a minimum purity level of 99.5%.Refined Glycerine 99.5% min has a sweet taste and is soluble in water and alcohol.

Gardenia Red

2023-07-14T16:10:31+08:00

The main application of gardenia red in the food industry is as a natural food coloring. Applications: desserts, cakes, ice cream, condiments, biscuits, beverages, etc.

Gardenia Green

2023-07-14T16:02:19+08:00

Gardenia green, a plant extract derived from the fruit of the Gardenia jasminoides plant, is commonly used as a natural food coloring in the food and beverage industry.

Beet Red

2023-07-14T11:44:57+08:00

Beet red is a natural red food coloring derived from beets. It is commonly used in the food industry to color a variety of products, including beverages, desserts, and processed foods.

EDTA 4Na

2023-07-14T14:51:51+08:00

EDTA 4Na used as water-softening agents, catalysts of synthetic rubber, printing and dyeing adjuvant, detergent adjuvant.

Gardenia Blue

2024-02-06T17:12:49+08:00

Gardenia Blue is a pure, natural and water soluble food color powder, extracted from the fruit of Gardenia;Easily dissolves in water, insoluble in acetone, ethanol and other organic solvents;Used in beverage, cake decoration, confectionery and Ice Cream;

Gardenia Yellow

2023-07-14T16:17:38+08:00

Gardenia Yellow is obtained from the gardenia fruit (Gardenia jasminoides Ellis) by extraction, filtration and refining;Used in beverage, cake decoration, confectionery and Ice Cream;

Bemotrizinol

2023-07-14T11:49:55+08:00

Bemotrizinol Cas No: 187393-00-6 is an oil-soluble organic compound that is added to sunscreens to absorb UV rays. Bemotrizinol is a broad-spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays. It has two absorption peaks at 310 and 340 nm. It is highly photostable. Even after 50 MEDs (minimal erythemal doses) 98.4% remains intact. It helps prevent the photodegradation of other sunscreen actives like avobenzone. Furthermore, its presense can at least partially protect less photostable UV blockers (e.g. UVA-blocker avobenzone) from degradation. It is approved in Europe and Australia but not in the USA. Unlike some other organic sunscreen agents, bemotrizinol has not been shown to have hormone-like (estrogenic) effects in cell cultures. Bemotrizinol appears to be relatively non-toxic and rarely causes skin irritation. However, as with many synthetic chemicals, it is unclear whether bemotrizinol may produce low-level skin damage and/or systemic effects with long-term use. ZXCHEM GROUP

Ethylhexyl Triazone

2023-07-14T15:31:40+08:00

Ethylhexyl Triazone Cas No: 88122-99-0 is an organic compound used in sunscreens to absorb UVB radiation. It has an absorption maximum of 314 nm. Ethylhexyl triazone has a good affinity for skin keratin, making the formula particularly water resistant. High SPF can be achieved by using small concentrations in sunscreens. ZXCHEM GROUP

Benzophenone 4 China

2023-09-18T16:51:44+08:00

Benzophenone 4 Cas No: 4065-45-6 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-4 protects the skin from UV rays. ZXCHEM GROUP

Avobenzone

2023-07-14T11:41:22+08:00

Avobenzone Cas No: 70356-09-1 is dibenzoyl methane derivative. It is oil soluble ingredient. Avobenzone has the ability to absorb ultraviolet light over wider range of wavelengths. It is included in many commercially available sunscreens which are used as wide spectrum sunscreens. Avobenzone is very sensitive to light, to increase its stability and duration of action, photostablizers are added in the sunscreen product. Avobenzone has an absorption maximum of 357 nm. Sunscreens containing avobenzone is indicated for providing protection from the sun. In addition to limiting the skin's exposure to the sun, using sunscreen agents may help reduce long-term sun damage such as premature aging of the skin and skin cancer. ZXCHEM GROUP

Octocrylene

2023-07-17T10:25:23+08:00

Octocrylene Cas No: 6197-30-4 is an ingredient used in sunscreens for its ability to absorb UV rays, protecting the skin from sun damage. Octocrylene is a thick colorless ingredient; it is very chemically stable and can be used as an additive to cosmetics to preserve any natural chemical degradation that can occur when skincare products are exposed to sunlight for prolonged periods. ZXCHEM GROUP

Sodium Alkylarylpolyether Sulfonate

2023-07-17T11:03:43+08:00

Sodium Alkylarylpolyether Sulfonate Cas No: 2917-94-4 Edtrix 200SC is a highly concentrated anionic surfactant. The heat stable product has excellent emulsifying and dispersing ability, which makes it a preferred emulsifier in o/w systems and dispersant in various applications. ZXCHEM GROUP

N-Octadecyltriethoxysilane

2023-07-14T16:50:54+08:00

N-Octadecyltriethoxysilane Cas No: 7399-00-0 used as a neutral curing agent in silicone sealant formulations, Normally, it will be combined with MOS or VOS to achieve higher reactivity, shorter skin formation times and higher crosslinking density. Another important advantage is that extended tooling times can be achieved without jeopardizing crack-resistance. ZXCHEM GROUP

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

2023-07-14T14:44:18+08:00

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Cas No.: 40754-59-4 is widely used in prepare shampoo, bubble-bath liquid, hand cleaning liquid, surgical cleaning products, cosmetics products and household cleaning products. I can also be used as emulsifier, mainly used in coating, textile, paper, leather and oil exploration industries. Recommend dosage: Shampoo: 4%~10%; Bubble bath: 4%~8%; Cosmetics: 0.5%~5%. ZXCHEM GROUP

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

2023-07-17T11:14:31+08:00

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Cas No.: 90387-74-9 is an amino-acid-derivative surfactant that made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut. It’s widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo. ZXCHEM GROUP

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

2023-07-17T11:08:52+08:00

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Cas No.: 68187-32-6 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with outstanding foaming ability, good biodegradation, no irritation, no-hypersusceptibility. It can reduce irritation and leftover of anionic surfactant such as SLS and fatty acid soap. It’s widely used in shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo. ZXCHEM GROUP

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

2023-07-17T11:23:22+08:00

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate Cas No.: 29923-31-7 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with outstanding foaming ability, good biodegradation, no irritation, no-hypersusceptibility. It can reduce irritation and leftover of anionic surfactant such as SLS and fatty acid soap. It’s widely used in shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo. ZXCHEM GROUP

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

2023-07-17T11:28:33+08:00

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Cas No.: 137-16-6 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foaming ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foaming ability. So it’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. ZXCHEM GROUP

Carbomer 940 / 980

2023-07-14T14:09:39+08:00

Carbomer 940 / 980 CAS No.: 9003-01-4 is a cross-linked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granular, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely used in O/W lotion and cream as favorable suspending agent. ZXCHEM GROUP

Go to Top